Hamvention 2021 - Commercial Vendors

Indoor Commercial Vendors

Attention Flea Market and Commercial Vendors

You too can have your booth listing stand out in the online listings.

Visit our support page where we have all the details required for you to submit your information and have your free listing created.

Dayton Hamvention 2021 - The Gathering

Hamvention consists of both indoor commercial and outdoor flea market vendor locations. The indoor locations are where the larger commercial vendors set up their displays. The outdoor vendor booths contain both commercial and personal flea market sellers.

Hamvention Indoor and Outdoor Maps

Beginning in 2017, Hamvention has a new home in Xenia, Ohio. The new location houses separate buildings for the commercial vendors. 2018 sees the team taking over a previous building which was unavailable in 2017 resulting in more indoor vendor spaces.

Contacting The Hamvention Team

We receive many requests with Flea Market or Exhibitor questions. We are not affiliated with the management team and this limits our knowledge of show activities. For Hamvention questions, we encourage you to contact the dedicated Hamvention teams.

The teams can be reached at exhibits@hamvention.org for indoor exhibit questions, fleamarket@hamvention.org for questions on the flea market and tickets@hamvention.org for general ticketing inquiries.

Indoor Commercial Vendor List

We update the show information on a regular basis, right up until show time. Don’t forget to visit our Outdoor Flea Market Booth Assignment page as well.

Hamvention® Booth Assignments
(updated 01-11-2021 @ 14:08 EDT)
Vendor Company
Booth Number
Registration Status
Vendor Name
Booths Available For Immediate Booking 6115
Quicksilver Radio 3503-3506, 3603-3606 Confirmed John Bee
Quicksilver Radio carries The Best in Ham Radio ! Our products include Go-Kits and supplies, Anderson Powerpoles, Coax Cable, Antenna Wire, RF Connectors and Adapters, Crimp Tools, Soldering Irons, Meters, Test Equipment, and more.
Your Favorite Amateur Radio Supplier
Quicksilver Radio Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca
SwapMyRigs.com 6212 Confirmed William Jordan
Tarheel Antennas Inc 3704-3706 Confirmed Gaylen Pearson
NOAA – National Weather Service 4308 Reserved Brandon Peloquin
10-10 International Net, Inc. 3810 Reserved Keith Schlottman
405 Laserworks LLC 1907 Reserved Bryan Mackey
ABR Industries 3211 Reserved Chuck Abramson
ALEXLOOP 3109 Reserved Alexandre Grimberg
ALUMA TOWER COMPANY 6117 Reserved Hank Halbert
AMSAT (Radio Amateur Satellite Corp.) 1007 1008 1009 1010 1107 1108 1109 1110 Reserved Philmore Smith
AREDN / AREDN 1001 Reserved Chuck Gelm
ARRL, The National Association for Amateur Radio 2001 2002 2003 2004 2101 2102 2103 2104 2201 2202 2203 2204 2301 2302 2303 2304 2401 2402 2403 2404 Reserved Bob Inderbitzen
Airspy.US 1201 1202 Reserved Joe Mcelhaney
Albuquerque DX Association 1909 Reserved Bill Mader
Alfa Radio Ltd 2106 2206 Reserved J T Mitchell
Alinco Inc. 3007 3008 Reserved Raj Gounder
Alpha Antenna 3207 Reserved Steven Deines
Alpha RF Systems \ Dishtronix \ Ten-Tec 1807 1808 1809 Reserved Mike Dishop
Amateur Television Network 6101 Reserved David Stepnowski
Ameritron 1706 1806 Reserved Richard Stubbs
Arrow Antenna 1106 Reserved Tim Chapman
BHI Ltd 1911 Reserved Graham Somerville
BRIDGECOM SYSTEMS, INC. 1103 1104 Reserved Ron Kochanowicz
Batteries America 3808 3809 Reserved Everett Yost
Begali Keys 2307 2308 2407 2408 Reserved Pietro Begali
Belden 5303 Reserved Douglas Skinner
Bird 4311 Reserved Dana Svilar
Buddipole 3003 3004 3005 3006 Reserved Chris Drummond
COMPACtenna 6204 Reserved Jack Nilsson
CQ Communications, Inc. 4307 Reserved Richard Moseson
CW Operator`s Club 6203 Reserved Don Greenbaum
Cable Experts 1701 1702 Reserved Michael Genzel
Capitol Electronics, Inc 1005 Reserved Chris Bricklebank
Civil Air Patrol 6304 Reserved Amber Jones
Collins Collectors Association 1003 1004 Reserved Scott Kerr
Comet Antenna / Daiwa Meters 3304 3305 3306 Reserved Mick Stwertnik
Courage Kenny Handiham Program 6114 Reserved Lucinda Moody
Cushcraft Amateur Radio Antennas 1905 1906 Reserved Richard Stubbs
DARA (Dayton Amateur Radio Association) 2706 2707 Reserved Dayton Amateur Radio Asso Dara
DARA – International Relations 2601 Reserved Gary Descombes
DARA Membership 4007 4008 Reserved Jeff Devoe
DARC 2503 Reserved Wrede Thomas
DX Engineering 1207 1208 1209 1210 1308 1309 1310 1311 1407 1408 1409 1410 1411 Reserved Steve Hannah
DZKit 6214 Reserved Brian Wood
Davis Instruments 1205 1206 Reserved Kim Derespini
Dayton Convention & Visitors Bureau 4306 Reserved Carmen Huffman
Dayton Skywarn 4308. Reserved Louis Long
Diamond Antenna 3401 3402 3403 3404 3405 3406 Reserved Denise Bauman
E-Blox Inc 6313 Reserved Joe Seymour
ELAD USA INC 3010 3011 3012 Reserved Franco Milan
ESRC1 Corp 1101 1102 Reserved Stanley Winston
EUropean DX Fondation 3303 Reserved Achim Rogmann
EZ Hang Inc. 1802 Reserved Dennis Currence
EZNEC Antenna Software 3811 Reserved Roy Lewallen
Ears To Our World 6315 Reserved Thomas Witherspoon
Elecraft, Inc. 1707 1708 1709 1710 1711 Reserved Madelyn Gomez
Expert Linears America, LLC. 2603 2604 2605 Reserved Bob Hardie
FIRST Robotics 4004 Reserved Kerry Hicks
FM PALULUN 4111 Reserved Masumi Okuda
Fast Track Ham Radio Books & Presentations 1908 Reserved Michael Burnette
Fists CW Club 6110 6111 Reserved Tim O Conner
Flagpoles by Uncommon USA Inc. 3204 Reserved Liz Balman
Flexradio Systems 2007 2008 2009 2107 2108 2207 2208 Reserved Lori Hicks
Gemmagic 6401 6402 6403 Reserved Tana Rhodes
GigaParts Live Demo 3607 3608 3609 3610 3611 3710 3711 Reserved Steve Molo
Gold Medal Ideas 3708 3709 Reserved Amy Kritzman
Grace Technology 4209 4210 Reserved Terry Mijal
Great Scott Gadgets 5008 Reserved Michael Ossmann
Green Heron Engineering 3103 3203 Reserved Jeffery Ach
Greene County Conv. & Visitors Bur. 6215 Reserved Kathleen Wright
Ham Community 6206 Reserved Jim (Cemil) Alyanak
Ham Nation 2701. Reserved Bob Heil
Ham Radio 2.0 – Yasme Foundation 4301 4302 4303 Reserved Ward Silver
Ham Radio Class CLASS02 Reserved Mitch Stern
Ham Radio Deluxe 5007 Reserved Lindy Keyser
Ham Radio Outlet 2506 2507 3307 3308 3309 3310 3311 Reserved Luke Rohn
Ham Radio Workbench 3104 Reserved Jeremy Kolonay
HamEstate LLC 1801 Reserved Andre Vanwyk
HamSCI 4304 Reserved Nathaniel Frissell
HamStudy.org 1901 1902 Reserved Richard Bateman
Hamsource 3903 3904 3905 3906 Reserved John Kalotai
Hamvention Prize Booth 4500 Reserved Elizabeth Klinc
Heil Sound Ltd. 2701 2702 2703 2704 Reserved Stephen Warford
HobbyPCB 1912 Reserved Curtis Pope
Huntsville Hamfest 4110 Reserved Mark Brown
Hustler / New-Tronics 1505 1506 Reserved Michael Boyer
Hy-Gain 1903 1904 Reserved Richard Stubbs
Hytech Marketing 6407 6408 Reserved Susan Molnar
IBM – Open Source Data & AI Tech 4006 Reserved Brendan Dwyer
ICOM America 2508 2509 2608 2609 2610 2708 2709 Reserved Jesse Skipton
Information Radio 1660 4005 Reserved Norm Schrein
Information Station Specialists 6102 Reserved Bill Baker
Inside Exhibits 1301 1302 1401 1402 3901 3902 5106 5308 5309 5310 5311 Reserved Mike Berger
International Amateur Radio Union (IARU) 2105 Reserved David Sumner
JK Antennas 3101 3102 3201 3202 3301 3302 Reserved Ken Garg
JPOLES.COM 6314 Reserved Bill Berry
JT Communications 3703 Reserved Jim Trapani
JVC Kenwood 1507 1508 1509 1510 1511 Reserved Rebecca Hinton
Japan Amateur Radio League, Inc 2502 Reserved Yoshinori Takao
Jericho Prints 6208 Reserved Janet Boehm
K2BSA – ARA & Radio Scouting 2205 Reserved Jim Wilson
K4USD Network Club 6104 Reserved John Burningham
KB3IFH QSL Cards 6305 6308 Reserved Randy Dorman
L.I.E. Gifts 6113 Reserved Kenny Ran
LATSYS GmbH 6405 Reserved Christoph Duwe
LUSO 3105 3106 3205 3206 Reserved Kazue Shimoda
LeafFilter North, LLC 6116 Reserved James Martinez
Libre Space Foundation 1006 Reserved Pierros Papadeas
Lido Mounts 4106 4206 Reserved Jim Newcomb
Linux in the Ham Shack 5004 Reserved Russ Woodman
Loop Antenna by I3VHF 3009 Reserved Ciro Mazzoni
M&P Coaxial Cables 1606 Reserved Richard Stubbs
M2 Antenna Systems, Inc. 3107 Reserved Wyatt Lyzenga
MARAC 6406 Reserved Kerry Long
MARCO-Medical Amateur Radio Council 6307 Reserved Jay Garlitz
MARS, Combined MARS 6302 6303 Reserved Paul English
MFJ Enterprises Inc 1603 1604 1605 1703 1704 1705 1803 1804 1805 Reserved Richard Stubbs
Mastrant 3001 3002 Reserved Martin Huml
MicroLog by WA0H 5206 Reserved Jerry Gentry
Midwest VHF/UHF Society 6205 Reserved Tom Holmes
Mr Gadgets 6310 6311 6312 Reserved Steve Narducci
N3ZN Keys, LLC 1203 1204 Reserved Tony Baleno
NSIRadio.com 4211 4212 Reserved Yuri Sushkin
NVIS/Codan Communications Consulting 6404 Reserved John Rosica
NW Digital Radio 1105 Reserved Bryan Hoyer
National Federation of the Blind & The Unseen Bean 2602 Reserved Gerry Leary
National Voice of America Museum of Broadcasting 1910 Reserved Joseph Molter
Nu-View 2 3804 Reserved Nick Inman
Nuts & Volts / Servo Magazine 5003 Reserved Robin Lemieux
OM International Sideband Society 6415 Reserved Carrie Krueger
Ohlemacher`s Wisconsin Meat and Cheese Products 6112 Reserved Dan Ohlemacher
Old Old Timers Club 6207 Reserved Phil Sager
Orlando HamCation 4109 Reserved John Knott
Pain Free Pillows 6106 Reserved Bruce Gaspord
Palstar Inc. 5102 5103 Reserved Paul Hrivnak
Peet Bros. Company, Inc. 5202 5203 5204 Reserved Linda Schultz
PolEx Technologies 6213 Reserved George Brock-Fisher
Portable Rotation 3108 Reserved William Waters Iii
Pro Audio Engineering 1610 Reserved Howard Hoyt
QRP – ARCI 5107 5108 Reserved Jack Nelson
QRP Labs 6216 Reserved Hans Summers
QRP Works 1611 Reserved Stephen Silverman
QSO Radio Show 4312 4313 Reserved Ted Randall
Quarter Century Wireless Association, Inc. 6103 Reserved Ken Oelke
Quicksilver Radio Products 3504 3505 3506 3603 3604 3605 3606 Reserved John Bee
R & L Electronics 1303 1304 1305 1306 1403 1404 1405 1406 Reserved Roger Smallwood
RF Connection 5109 5110 5209 5210 Reserved Joel Knoblock
RF-KIT.de 1307 Reserved Steve Hannah
RFinder, LLC 4013 Reserved Bob Greenberg
RT Systems 3805 3806 Reserved Karin Thompson
Rabbit Laser USA 4011 4012 Reserved Raymond L Scott
Radio Amateurs of Canada 2504 Reserved Glenn Macdonell
Radio Club of America 1811 Reserved Stan Reubenstein
Radio Society of Great Britain 2305 2405 Reserved Mark Allgar
RadioWavz 2606 2607 Reserved Rochelle Hohensee
Radiosport Headsets 4107 4108 Reserved Dave Bottom
Rescue Tape 3803 Reserved Robert Laakkonen
Rig Expert 5105 Reserved Yuri Onipko
RigExpert 3611. 6413 6414 Reserved Alexey Yakovlev
SATERN 6306 Reserved Major Michele Heaver
SKCC Straight Key Century Club 4112 Reserved Ronald Bower
SSS Solution 1810 Reserved Zeljko Repic
Siglent Technologies USA, Inc 5207 5208 Reserved Steve Barfield
Sign Man of Baton Rouge 3701 3702 Reserved Rick Pourciau
Sign Man of Ohio 5304 Reserved Ron Kennedy
Society of Amatuer Radio Astronomers / Radio JOVE 4207 4208 Reserved Dennis Farr
SteppIR Antennas Systems 1501 1502 1601 1602 Reserved John Mertel
SuperApex Corporation 4305 Reserved Charles Deng
Suspender Man 6107 6108 Reserved Bob Coulbourne
TAPR (Tucson Amateur Packet Radio) 5009 5010 5011 Reserved Tom Holmes
TXRX SYSTEMS, INC. 5301 5302 Reserved Andrew Johnson
Tactical Public Safety LLC 6316 Reserved Timothy Boukouris
Tequipment.net & Rigol 2801 2802 2803 Reserved Alice Grogan
The American Legion 6105 Reserved Joshua Marshall
The Whistler Group 1503 1504 Reserved Wendy Taylor
The Wireman 3908 3909 3910 3911 Reserved Press Jones
Timewave Technology, Inc. 5006 Reserved Randall Gawtry
TornadoAlert 5104 Reserved Allison Wagner
Tower Electronics 3501 3502 3601 3602 Reserved Scott Cole
Transel Corporation 3801 3802 Reserved Darrell Mckinney
US Postal Service / Dayton Stamp Club 6416 6417 Reserved Kenneth Strickland
US Tower Corp. 3110 3111 Reserved Vicky Contreras
Universal Radio, Inc. 2005 2006 Reserved Fred Osterman
Venture Crew 73 4010 Reserved George Ewingg
Vibroplex 1607 1608 1609 Reserved Scott Robbins
W2IHY Technologies 5001 5002 Reserved Julius Jones
W5KUB 2804 Reserved Thomas Medlin
W5YI Group-Gordon West Radio School 2306 2406 Reserved Larry Pollock
WA8JBT 6210 6211 Reserved Bob Gardner
Webster Communications Inc. 6410 6411 6412 Reserved Roger Webster
West Mountain Radio 3208 3209 3210 Reserved Joey Didion
Western Case Company 6202 Reserved Kathryn Kauffman
Wild Sage Native American Jewelry 4310 Reserved Wild Sage
Wolf River Coils LLC 1002 Reserved Terry Schilling
YLRL 2505 Reserved Anne Manna
Yaesu USA 3407 3408 3409 3410 3411 3507 3508 3509 3510 3511 Reserved Nori Romero
YouTubers Bunch 2805 Reserved Jason Johnston
Youth DX Adventure 2602. Reserved Donald J. Dubon
Youth Tech – DARA 4001 Reserved Jeff Ullrey
iPortable 5205 Reserved Mark Mantia
Unique Commercial Vendors: 200   Confirmed Vendors: 3
Paid Booths: 5   Unpaid: 420   Available: 1