Hamvention 2022 – Commercial Vendors

Indoor Commercial Vendors

Hamvention consists of both indoor commercial and outdoor flea market vendor locations. The indoor locations are where the larger commercial vendors set up their displays. The outdoor vendor booths contain both commercial and personal flea market sellers.

Hamvention Indoor and Outdoor Maps

Beginning in 2017, Hamvention has a new home in Xenia, Ohio. The new location houses separate buildings for the commercial vendors. 2018 sees the team taking over a previous building that was unavailable in 2017 resulting in more indoor vendor spaces.

Contacting The Hamvention Team

We receive many requests with Flea Market or Exhibitor questions. We are not affiliated with the management team and this limits our knowledge of show activities. For Hamvention questions, we encourage you to contact the dedicated Hamvention teams.

The teams can be reached at exhibits@hamvention.org for indoor exhibit questions, fleamarket@hamvention.org for questions on the flea market, and tickets@hamvention.org for general ticketing inquiries.

Indoor Commercial Vendor List

We update the show information on a regular basis, right up until showtime. Don’t forget to visit our Outdoor Flea Market Booth Assignment page as well.

Hamvention® Booth Assignments
(updated 08-29-2021 @ 15:31 EDT)
Vendor
Company
Booth
Number
Registration
Status
Vendor
Name
Booths Available For Immediate Booking3208 3209 3210 3704 3705 3706 6115 6401 6402 6403
Quicksilver Radio3503-3506, 3603-3606ConfirmedJohn Bee
Quicksilver Radio carries The Best in Ham Radio ! Our products include Go-Kits and supplies, Anderson Powerpoles, Coax Cable, Antenna Wire, RF Connectors and Adapters, Crimp Tools, Soldering Irons, Meters, Test Equipment, and more.
Your Favorite Amateur Radio Supplier
Quicksilver Radio Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca
NOAA - National Weather Service4308ReservedBrandon Peloquin
10-10 International Net, Inc.3810ReservedKeith Schlottman
405 Laserworks LLC1907ReservedBryan Mackey
ABR Industries3211ReservedChuck Abramson
ALEXLOOP3109ReservedAlexandre Grimberg
ALUMA TOWER COMPANY6117ReservedHank Halbert
AMSAT (Radio Amateur Satellite Corp.)1007 1008 1009 1010 1107 1108 1109 1110ReservedPhilmore Smith
AREDN / AREDN1001ReservedChuck Gelm
ARRL, The National Association for Amateur Radio2001 2002 2003 2004 2101 2102 2103 2104 2201 2202 2203 2204 2301 2302 2303 2304 2401 2402 2403 2404ReservedBob Inderbitzen
Airspy.US1201 1202ReservedJoe Mcelhaney
Albuquerque DX Association1909ReservedBill Mader
Alfa Radio Ltd2106 2206ReservedJ T Mitchell
Alinco Inc.3007 3008ReservedRaj Gounder
Alpha Antenna3207ReservedSteven Deines
Alpha RF Systems \ Dishtronix \ Ten-Tec1807 1808 1809ReservedMike Dishop
Amateur Television Network6101ReservedDavid Stepnowski
Ameritron1706 1806ReservedRichard Stubbs
Arrow Antenna1106ReservedTim Chapman
BHI Ltd1911ReservedGraham Somerville
BRIDGECOM SYSTEMS, INC.1103 1104ReservedRon Kochanowicz
Batteries America3808 3809ReservedEverett Yost
Begali Keys2307 2308 2407 2408ReservedPietro Begali
Belden5303ReservedDouglas Skinner
Bird4311ReservedDana Svilar
Buddipole3003 3004 3005 3006ReservedChris Drummond
COMPACtenna6204ReservedJack Nilsson
CQ Communications, Inc.4307ReservedRichard Moseson
CW Operator`s Club6203ReservedDon Greenbaum
Cable Experts1701 1702ReservedMichael Genzel
Capitol Electronics, Inc1005ReservedChris Bricklebank
Civil Air Patrol6304ReservedAmber Jones
Collins Collectors Association1003 1004ReservedScott Kerr
Comet Antenna / Daiwa Meters3304 3305 3306ReservedMick Stwertnik
Courage Kenny Handiham Program6114ReservedLucinda Moody
Cushcraft Amateur Radio Antennas1905 1906ReservedRichard Stubbs
DARA (Dayton Amateur Radio Association)2706 2707ReservedDayton Amateur Radio Asso Dara
DARA - International Relations2601ReservedGary Descombes
DARA Membership4007 4008ReservedJeff Devoe
DARC2503ReservedWrede Thomas
DX Engineering1207 1208 1209 1210 1308 1309 1310 1311 1407 1408 1409 1410 1411ReservedSteve Hannah
DZKit6214ReservedBrian Wood
Davis Instruments1205 1206ReservedKim Derespini
Dayton Convention & Visitors Bureau4306ReservedCarmen Huffman
Dayton Skywarn4308.ReservedLouis Long
Diamond Antenna3401 3402 3403 3404 3405 3406ReservedDenise Bauman
E-Blox Inc6313ReservedJoe Seymour
ELAD USA INC3010 3011 3012ReservedFranco Milan
ESRC1 Corp1101 1102ReservedStanley Winston
EUropean DX Fondation3303ReservedAchim Rogmann
EZ Hang Inc.1802ReservedDennis Currence
EZNEC Antenna Software3811ReservedRoy Lewallen
Ears To Our World6315ReservedThomas Witherspoon
Elecraft, Inc.1707 1708 1709 1710 1711ReservedMadelyn Gomez
Expert Linears America, LLC.2603 2604 2605ReservedBob Hardie
FIRST Robotics4004ReservedKerry Hicks
FM PALULUN4111ReservedMasumi Okuda
Fast Track Ham Radio Books & Presentations1908ReservedMichael Burnette
Fists CW Club6110 6111ReservedTim O Conner
Flagpoles by Uncommon USA Inc.3204ReservedLiz Balman
Flexradio Systems2007 2008 2009 2107 2108 2207 2208ReservedLori Hicks
GigaParts Live Demo3607 3608 3609 3610 3611 3710 3711ReservedSteve Molo
Gold Medal Ideas3708 3709ReservedAmy Kritzman
Grace Technology4209 4210ReservedTerry Mijal
Great Scott Gadgets5008ReservedMichael Ossmann
Green Heron Engineering3103 3203ReservedJeffery Ach
Greene County Conv. & Visitors Bur.6215ReservedKathleen Wright
Ham Community6206ReservedJim (Cemil) Alyanak
Ham Nation2701.ReservedBob Heil
Ham Radio 2.0 - Yasme Foundation4301 4302 4303ReservedWard Silver
Ham Radio ClassCLASS02ReservedMitch Stern
Ham Radio Deluxe5007ReservedLindy Keyser
Ham Radio Outlet2506 2507 3307 3308 3309 3310 3311ReservedLuke Rohn
Ham Radio Workbench3104ReservedJeremy Kolonay
HamEstate LLC1801ReservedAndre Vanwyk
HamSCI4304ReservedNathaniel Frissell
HamStudy.org1901 1902ReservedRichard Bateman
Hamsource3903 3904 3905 3906ReservedJohn Kalotai
Hamvention Prize Booth4500ReservedElizabeth Klinc
Heil Sound Ltd.2701 2702 2703 2704ReservedStephen Warford
HobbyPCB1912ReservedCurtis Pope
Huntsville Hamfest4110ReservedMark Brown
Hustler / New-Tronics1505 1506ReservedMichael Boyer
Hy-Gain1903 1904ReservedRichard Stubbs
Hytech Marketing6407 6408ReservedSusan Molnar
IBM - Open Source Data & AI Tech4006ReservedBrendan Dwyer
ICOM America2508 2509 2608 2609 2610 2708 2709ReservedJesse Skipton
Information Radio 16604005ReservedNorm Schrein
Information Station Specialists6102ReservedBill Baker
Inside Exhibits1301 1302 1401 1402 3901 3902 5106 5308 5309 5310 5311ReservedMike Berger
International Amateur Radio Union (IARU)2105ReservedDavid Sumner
JK Antennas3101 3102 3201 3202 3301 3302ReservedKen Garg
JPOLES.COM6314ReservedBill Berry
JT Communications3703ReservedJim Trapani
JVC Kenwood1507 1508 1509 1510 1511ReservedRebecca Hinton
Japan Amateur Radio League, Inc2502ReservedYoshinori Takao
Jericho Prints6208ReservedJanet Boehm
K2BSA - ARA & Radio Scouting2205ReservedJim Wilson
K4USD Network Club6104ReservedJohn Burningham
KB3IFH QSL Cards6305 6308ReservedRandy Dorman
L.I.E. Gifts6113ReservedKenny Ran
LATSYS GmbH6405ReservedChristoph Duwe
LUSO3105 3106 3205 3206ReservedKazue Shimoda
LeafFilter North, LLC6116ReservedJames Martinez
Libre Space Foundation1006ReservedPierros Papadeas
Lido Mounts4106 4206ReservedJim Newcomb
Linux in the Ham Shack5004ReservedRuss Woodman
Loop Antenna by I3VHF3009ReservedCiro Mazzoni
M&P Coaxial Cables1606ReservedRichard Stubbs
M2 Antenna Systems, Inc.3107ReservedWyatt Lyzenga
MARAC6406ReservedKerry Long
MARCO-Medical Amateur Radio Council 6307ReservedJay Garlitz
MARS, Combined MARS6302 6303ReservedPaul English
MFJ Enterprises Inc1603 1604 1605 1703 1704 1705 1803 1804 1805ReservedRichard Stubbs
Mastrant3001 3002ReservedMartin Huml
MicroLog by WA0H5206ReservedJerry Gentry
Midwest VHF/UHF Society6205ReservedTom Holmes
Mr Gadgets6310 6311 6312ReservedSteve Narducci
N3ZN Keys, LLC1203 1204ReservedTony Baleno
NSIRadio.com4211 4212ReservedYuri Sushkin
NVIS/Codan Communications Consulting6404ReservedJohn Rosica
NW Digital Radio1105ReservedBryan Hoyer
National Federation of the Blind & The Unseen Bean2602ReservedGerry Leary
National Voice of America Museum of Broadcasting1910ReservedJoseph Molter
Nu-View 23804ReservedNick Inman
Nuts & Volts / Servo Magazine5003ReservedRobin Lemieux
OM International Sideband Society6415ReservedCarrie Krueger
Ohlemacher`s Wisconsin Meat and Cheese Products6112ReservedDan Ohlemacher
Old Old Timers Club6207ReservedPhil Sager
Orlando HamCation4109ReservedJohn Knott
Pain Free Pillows6106ReservedBruce Gaspord
Palstar Inc.5102 5103ReservedPaul Hrivnak
Peet Bros. Company, Inc.5202 5203 5204ReservedLinda Schultz
PolEx Technologies6213ReservedGeorge Brock-Fisher
Portable Rotation3108ReservedWilliam Waters Iii
Pro Audio Engineering1610ReservedHoward Hoyt
QRP - ARCI5107 5108ReservedJack Nelson
QRP Labs6216ReservedHans Summers
QRP Works1611ReservedStephen Silverman
QSO Radio Show4312 4313ReservedTed Randall
Quarter Century Wireless Association, Inc.6103ReservedKen Oelke
Quicksilver Radio Products3504 3505 3506 3603 3604 3605 3606ReservedJohn Bee
R & L Electronics1303 1304 1305 1306 1403 1404 1405 1406ReservedRoger Smallwood
RF Connection5109 5110 5209 5210ReservedJoel Knoblock
RF-KIT.de1307ReservedSteve Hannah
RFinder, LLC4013ReservedBob Greenberg
RT Systems3805 3806ReservedKarin Thompson
Rabbit Laser USA4011 4012ReservedRaymond L Scott
Radio Amateurs of Canada2504ReservedGlenn Macdonell
Radio Club of America1811ReservedStan Reubenstein
Radio Society of Great Britain2305 2405ReservedMark Allgar
RadioWavz2606 2607ReservedRochelle Hohensee
Radiosport Headsets4107 4108ReservedDave Bottom
Rescue Tape3803ReservedRobert Laakkonen
Rig Expert5105ReservedYuri Onipko
RigExpert3611. 6413 6414ReservedAlexey Yakovlev
SATERN6306ReservedMajor Michele Heaver
SKCC Straight Key Century Club4112ReservedRonald Bower
SSS Solution1810ReservedZeljko Repic
Siglent Technologies USA, Inc5207 5208ReservedSteve Barfield
Sign Man of Baton Rouge3701 3702ReservedRick Pourciau
Sign Man of Ohio5304ReservedRon Kennedy
Society of Amatuer Radio Astronomers / Radio JOVE4207 4208ReservedDennis Farr
SteppIR Antennas Systems1501 1502 1601 1602ReservedJohn Mertel
SuperApex Corporation4305ReservedCharles Deng
Suspender Man6107 6108ReservedBob Coulbourne
SwapMyRigs.com6212ReservedWilliam Jordan
TAPR (Tucson Amateur Packet Radio)5009 5010 5011ReservedTom Holmes
TXRX SYSTEMS, INC.5301 5302ReservedAndrew Johnson
Tactical Public Safety LLC6316ReservedTimothy Boukouris
Tequipment.net & Rigol2801 2802 2803ReservedAlice Grogan
The American Legion6105ReservedJoshua Marshall
The Whistler Group1503 1504ReservedWendy Taylor
The Wireman3908 3909 3910 3911ReservedPress Jones
Timewave Technology, Inc.5006ReservedRandall Gawtry
TornadoAlert5104ReservedAllison Wagner
Tower Electronics3501 3502 3601 3602ReservedScott Cole
Transel Corporation3801 3802ReservedDarrell Mckinney
US Postal Service / Dayton Stamp Club6416 6417ReservedKenneth Strickland
US Tower Corp.3110 3111ReservedVicky Contreras
Universal Radio, Inc.2005 2006ReservedFred Osterman
Venture Crew 734010ReservedGeorge Ewingg
Vibroplex1607 1608 1609ReservedScott Robbins
W2IHY Technologies5001 5002ReservedJulius Jones
W5KUB2804ReservedThomas Medlin
W5YI Group-Gordon West Radio School2306 2406ReservedLarry Pollock
WA8JBT6210 6211ReservedBob Gardner
Webster Communications Inc.6410 6411 6412ReservedRoger Webster
Western Case Company6202ReservedKathryn Kauffman
Wild Sage Native American Jewelry4310ReservedWild Sage
Wolf River Coils LLC1002ReservedTerry Schilling
YLRL2505ReservedAnne Manna
Yaesu USA3407 3408 3409 3410 3411 3507 3508 3509 3510 3511ReservedNori Romero
YouTubers Bunch2805ReservedJason Johnston
Youth DX Adventure2602.ReservedDonald J. Dubon
Youth Tech - DARA4001ReservedJeff Ullrey
iPortable5205ReservedMark Mantia
Unique Commercial Vendors: 197 Confirmed Vendors: 1
Paid Booths: 1 Unpaid: 415 Available: 10