Hamvention 2024 – Outdoor Flea Market Vendors

Dayton Hamvention 2024 Logo - Expanding our Community

The Dayton Hamvention comprises both indoor commercial and outdoor flea market vendor locations. The indoor locations are where the larger commercial vendors set up their displays. The outdoor vendor booths contain both commercial and personal flea market sellers. The Dayton Hamvention 2024 is happening May 17 – 19 bringing in over 30,000 guests from across North America and from around the world. If you are visiting Hamvention and need Hotel or Motel information, the Hamvention website has a great selection of lodging options.

Hamvention Indoor and Outdoor Maps

Beginning in 2017, Hamvention has a new home in Xenia, Ohio. The new location houses separate buildings for the commercial vendors. 2018 sees the team taking over a previous building unavailable in 2017, resulting in more indoor vendor spaces.

Contacting the Hamvention Team

We receive many requests with Flea Market or Exhibitor questions. We are not affiliated with the management team and this limits our knowledge of show activities. For Hamvention questions, we encourage you to contact the dedicated Hamvention teams.

The teams can be reached at exhibits@hamvention.org for indoor exhibit questions, fleamarket@hamvention.org for questions on the flea market, and tickets@hamvention.org for general ticketing inquiries.

Dayton Hamvention Vendors – Outdoor Flea Market Vendor List

We update the show information regularly, right up until showtime. Don’t forget to visit our Indoor Commercial Vendors page as well.

Downloadable PDF Vendor Lists

PDF: Downloadable Commercial and Flea Market (currently 2023 versions only available – will be updated closer to Hamvention 2024) vendor lists are also available in PDF format. Store these on your mobile device for easy access during Hamvention to get all the detailed information available on all vendors.

Minimal Responsive HTML Listings: Also available are fast-loading responsive HTML pages with only the booth information. See our Commercial and Flea Market (currently 2023 version only available – will be updated closer to Hamvention 2024) listings.

All pages are updated at least once per day until show day.

Hamvention® Flea Market Booth Assignments
(updated 04-20-2024 @ 14:24 EDT)
Booth
Number
Registration
Status
Vendor
Contact
Company
Name
9005-9010 Bruce J Sander EAE Sales
EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca Electronic Assembly Equipment: "Tools and supplies for the professional and serious amateur"
Bench Tools: New and used quality bench tools, magnifier lights, stereo zoom binocular and trinocular microscopes.
Soldering Equipment: Quality soldering tools make all the difference in today's component circuitry. Upgrade your old unregulated, iron to a variable temperature, regulated, grounded tip soldering station today.
Desoldering Equipment: From wicking braid, to manual hand desoldering pumps, to various desoldering guns and stations, to hot air systems for reworking surface mount components, we have it all!
Our booths are located outside the track, right next to the grandstand
10001-10003 Reserved John Mertel SteppIR Communications Systems
10004-10005 Reserved Ghost Spaces Fm
7054 Paid Dave Mathena
7055 Paid Brian Mody
7056 Reserved Luther Carbaugh
7057-7058 Paid Jeff Young
7059 Reserved Andy Bouwman Vintage Tube Serv.
7060 Paid Allen Wood
7061 Paid Rob Orr Rob Orr Productions, LLC
7064 Available
7062-7063 Paid Ryan Scott N/A
7065 Paid Thomas Williams
7068 Available
7066-7067 Reserved Ken Shelton
7069-7070 Paid William Jewell
7071-7074 Paid Steve Zlotnick The 3 Steves ARC - WK3SS
7154-7155 Paid Blaine Shaw Telescomm LLC
7157 Available
7156 Reserved Dave Armiger
7159 Available
7158, 7160-7162 Reserved Blocked Spaces Fm
7163-7165 Paid Tommy White A&W Communications, Inc.
7166-7167 Reserved Ken Shelton
7168 Reserved Duane Hayes
7169-7170 Paid William Jewell
7174 Available
7171-7173 Paid Robert Brubaker
7175 Paid William Hogan
7176 Reserved Brian Mcintosh
7177 Paid Anthony Forte
7203-7205 Paid Vic Maiewski
7206-7211 Paid Terry Price Directive Systems and Engineering
7212 Reserved James Alward Cybers Solutions, LTD.
7213 Reserved Christopher Blust CB Lawn Care
7214-7216 Paid David Moss
7217 Paid Eric Howell
7218-7219 Paid John Yelmgren
7220 Paid Jeff Brown
7221-7222 Paid Dale Bauer Delaware Amateur Radio Association - K8ES
7223-7224 Paid Jj Orleff
7225-7227, 7230-7231 Reserved Blocked Spaces Fm
7232 Paid Jeff Burgess Abigale and Samantha Gourmet Dog Treats
7233 Paid Vincent Formanek
7234 Paid William Kraus Quantar Bill
7236 Available
7235 Paid David Ehehalt Telco Communications
7238 Available
7239 Available
7237 Paid John Benson Henry County ARC - W9OB
7240-7241 Reserved Michael Bayard Central Michigan Emergency Network
7242 Reserved Michael Davis
7243 Paid James Smith
7244-7245 Paid Steven Rogacki Arrow Commumications
7246 Paid Scott Brown
7247-7248 Paid Greg Miller
7249 Paid Teresa Davenport
7251 Available
7250 Paid Kenneth Haynes
7254-7255 Paid Paul Wachter Goeaston
7256 Reserved John Roper
7257 Reserved Ivan Silva
7258 Paid Jeff Parker Niche PMR
7259-7260 Paid James Elsener
7261-7262 Reserved Drexel Turner
7265-7266 Reserved Dennis Bressler
7272 Available
7267-7271 Paid James Roberts
7273-7275 Paid Jon Oas
7276 Paid Bruce Lundy
7277 Paid Mario Fantetti
7278 Paid John Yeung
7279-7281 Paid Kevin Middleton Shiawassee ARA - W8QQQ
7282-7283 Reserved Ryan Satko One Putt Productions
7285 Available
7286 Available
7287 Available
7284 Paid Jack Campellone
7303-7307 Paid Rich Snyder
7308-7313 Paid Scott Seidel
7314 Paid David Ritchie
7315-7316 Paid Jake Eckardt Rainbow Amateur Radio Club - WK8X
7317 Paid Darryl Agler Westland Marketing
7318-7319 Paid Steven Fook
7320-7322 Reserved Ron Bruno
7323-7325 Paid Mike H Goad Mammouth Cave ARC - KY4X
7326-7327, 7330-7331 Reserved Blocked Spaces Fm
7332 Paid Eric Hibar
7333-7334 Paid William Kraus Quantar Bill
7335 Paid David Ehehalt Telco Communications
7336 Paid William Scott
7337 Paid John Benson Henry County ARC - W9OB
7343 Available
7344 Available
7345 Available
7338-7342 Paid Daun Yeagley MVUS
7346 Paid Scott Brown
7347-7351 Paid Terry Thomas
7354-7355 Paid Chuck Penson
7356-7357 Paid Brent Richard Main IT Services, LLC.
7358-7359 Paid Jeff Parker Niche PMR
7360-7361 Paid Joseph T Connett
7366 Available
7367 Available
7362-7365 Paid Marc Gaidosh Andromace Enterprises LLC
7368-7372 Paid Jim Stahl Mad River Radio Club - K8MAD
7373-7375 Paid Jon Oas
7376 Paid Bruce Lundy
7377 Paid Steve Szombathy
7378-7383 Reserved Darrell Boyer
7385 Available
7384 Paid Jack Campellone
7386 Paid David Thomas
7387-7388 Paid Scott Shaffer
7401-7402 Paid Jason Zwyers
7403-7407 Paid Sam Nabkey
7408 Paid Patrick Paris
7409-7410 Paid Lee Ward
7411-7413 Paid Bruce Haffner
7414-7417 Paid David Adams
7418-7419 Paid David Henninger
7420-7422 Paid Randal Tuttle
7423-7424 Paid Jim Kamphaus
7425-7427 Paid Gordon Hensley Hunter Electric Co.
7430-7432 Paid Mark S Johnson
7433 Paid William Kraus Quantar Bill
7435 Available
7436 Available
7434 Reserved John Perlick Aria Corporation
7441 Available
7437-7440 Paid John Montag
7442 Paid Tom Hybiske
7445 Available
7443-7444 Reserved James Fry CMD Technologies, LLC
7446-7448 Paid Joseph Fairclough Radio Club of JHS #22
7449 Paid Sebastien Jean
7450-7451 Paid Tom Gabor
7454 Paid Philip C Janke
7455 Paid Jonathan Imlay
7461 Available
7456-7460 Paid Ralph Steinberger
7462-7463 Paid Autry Davidson Nuts of 3.816
7464 Paid Myra Guido
7465-7468 Paid Andrew Bander Service Solutions for IT
7469-7472 Paid John Walker
7473 Reserved Bruce Sidari
7474 Reserved Dan Kovatch
7475-7479 Paid Richard Herr Herr Electronics
7483 Available
7484 Available
7485 Available
7486 Available
7480-7482 Paid Anthony W. Nedopak Nedopak Discount Computers
7487-7489 Reserved Lance Scott
7490 Reserved Geoffrey Bourne Museum of Radio and Technology
7500-7501 Paid Alan Fryer
7502-7505 Paid Bill Schock Midwest 2 Way Communications
7506-7507 Paid Robert Bastone
7508 Paid David Parkhill
7509 Paid Robert Hall KV8P
7510 Reserved Gregory Saadi
7511 Paid Roger Smith
7512 Reserved Howard Seel H.S. Electronics Inc.
7513-7516 Paid David Buckwalter K3SK Junque
7517-7518 Reserved Bernard Barink PeKo RF Plus LLC
7519 Paid John Raifsnider
7520-7521 Paid Larry Wright
7522 Paid Phil Flack
7523-7524 Reserved Sanford Swartzendruber Goshen Amateur Radio Club - K9TSM
7525-7527 Paid Eric Mazur Mountain Electronics
7530-7531 Paid Mark S Johnson
7532-7533 Paid William Schmidt Big Signal Ranch, Inc.
7534-7535 Paid Dean Mckinley Elk Plain Communications
7538-7540 Will Holycross W9ABH
Bi State Amateur Radio Club Stop by and visit with Will W9ABH, Jon K9JRC, Chris W9CJO and Zach W4ZTH. We enjoy talking about all things involving radio. We'll have updated 2024 Hamvention Bingo sheets and some free goodies. Hopefully have some laughs and possibly some shenanigans. We look forward to seeing everyone!
7536-7537 Paid Jim Phillips Tower King
7541-7542 Paid Matt Gilbert
7546 Available
7547 Available
7543-7545 Paid Bob Bross Queen City Emergency Net - W8VVL
7548-7549 Paid Sebastien Jean
7550-7551 Paid Jeff Emberg
7554 Paid Philip C Janke
7555 Paid Jonathan Imlay
7556-7558 Paid Paul Alberghini Wireless Consulting, Inc.
7559 Paid Donald Friend WA4MCM Kits
7560-7561 Reserved Bernie Walsh
7562-7565 Paid Greg Lowry
7566 Paid Steve Gambrell
7567-7568 Paid Greg Lowry
7569-7570 Paid Robert Uiterwyk
7571 Paid John Howe
7572 Reserved Joseph Fitter
7573-7575 Paid Mike Evans
7581 Available
7582 Available
7576-7580 Paid Duane Hall
7585-7588 Paid Henry Hamblin Tri State DSTAR Club - KK4BSG
7589-7591 Paid Trevor Shibley
7600-7601 Paid Greg Sheard
7602-7604 Paid Jeffrey Goldman G & G Electronics
7605-7608 Paid Alex Chadis NY Communications Radio Club - KD2KAR
7609-7610 Paid Alex J Chadis
7611-7612 Paid Dan Blasberg
7613-7616 Paid Lester Turner Jr
7617 Paid Michael Handy
7618 Reserved Mark Schreiner
7619-7621 Paid Karen Houston East Texas ARC - NG5F
7622 Paid William Robbins
7623-7627 Paid Jeff Depolo
7630-7631 Paid Ron Rogers Four Lander`s Contest Group - W4NH
7632-7633 Paid Jon Reeves
7636 Available
7634-7635 Paid Rex Brown RF Electronics
7637 Paid Walter Dail
7638 Paid Jeffrey Ciccone
7639 Paid Ray Fantini
7640-7642 Paid Robert T Liddy
7643 Paid Paul Ash
7645 Available
7646 Available
7644 Paid Julian Burke Julian Enterprises
7647 Reserved Ron Rogowski
7648-7649 Paid Irwin Darack
7650-7651 Paid Vince Vielhaber
7654 Reserved Courtesy Booth Fm
7655 Paid Richard De Brosse
7656-7657 Paid Tyler Barnett
7658-7660 Paid Don Karvonen
7661 Paid Paul Spurlock
7662-7663 Paid Paul Sushereba Bellbrook Amateur Radio Club - W8DGN
7664-7665 Paid Michael Wolf W S Electronics LLC
7666-7667 Paid Jeff Bell
7668-7669 Paid Mike Cumbo
7670-7671 Paid Steve Greathouse
7672 Paid Martin Grillo
7673 Reserved Robert Tait
7674-7676 Paid Michael Marx
7680 Available
7681 Available
7677-7679 Paid Michael Trowbridge
7683 Available
7684 Available
7685 Available
7682 Reserved Brian Gardner
7687 Available
7688 Available
7686 Reserved Harold Murray
7689-7691 Paid Gregory Gately A-American Repair
7701-7703 Reserved Phillip Riley Scan Shop
7704 Reserved Collin Holdsworth
7705-7709 Paid Alex Chadis NY Communications Radio Club - KD2KAR
7710 Paid Kevin Williams Baldwin Hills ARC - N6EW
7711-7713 Paid Ron Odenwald RADAR - WR8DAR
7714-7715 Paid William Klomparens
7716-7717 Paid David Jones D Tech Engineering LLC
7718-7721 Paid Ilya Smirnov
7722 Paid Paul Brown
7723-7727 Paid Jeff Depolo
7732 Available
7730-7731 Paid Ron Rogers Four Lander`s Contest Group - W4NH
7734 Available
7733 Paid Paul Nell
7735 Paid Joe Johnson
7736 Paid Thomas Bryan
7737 Paid Walter Dail
7738 Paid Jeffrey Ciccone
7739 Paid Ray Fantini
7740-7743 Paid John Caldwell
7744-7746 Paid Mark Matthews
7747-7750 Paid Gary Richardson San Diego Repeater Assoc. - WB6WLV
7751 Paid Sid Lipkowitz Electronic Surplus Industries
7754 Paid Vahe Ohanian Ohanian
7755 Reserved Cono Delrosso
7756 Paid Vahe Ohanian Ohanian
7757-7760 Paid Bob Ronk Bozo Amateur Radio Fraternity - AB0ZO
7764 Available
7761-7763 Reserved Billy Pennington Snappy Sevice
7765 Paid Michael Wolf W S Electronics LLC
7769 Available
7766-7768 Paid Jeff Bell
7770-7771 Paid Steve Greathouse
7772-7773 Paid Martin Grillo
7775 Available
7774 Paid Jon Zaimes
7778 Available
7776-7777 Paid Lemon James Lemon James Inc.
7780 Available
7781 Available
7779 Reserved John Noss
7783 Available
7782 Reserved Brian Gardner
7785 Available
7786 Available
7787 Available
7788 Available
7789 Available
7784 Paid Chris Shalvoy Rochester DX Association - W2RDX
7790 Paid Gregory Gately A-American Repair
7803 Reserved Courtesy Booth Fm
7804 Paid Perry Ballinger
7805 Paid David E Robinson Miami County ARC - W8FW
7806 Paid Chong Ong
7807 Paid Danny Garris Garris Radio & TV
7808-7809 Paid Charles Agosti
7814 Available
7815 Available
7810-7813 Reserved Philip Galloway Hangar 18 Surplus
7816 Paid Ralph Berry
7817-7820 Paid Douglas Dever Black River Radio Ops
7821-7823 Paid Steve Schendel
7824-7825 Paid Jeffrey Bauman
7826 Paid Andrew Katz
7827 Paid Andrew Pato Gateway FM
7830-7833 Paid Suley Sumer
7834 Paid Randy Smith
7837 Available
7835-7836 Reserved Daniel Woodie K8BIG Repeater Group
7838 Paid Nelson Koehler None
7839-7841 Paid Ryan Marrs Technology In Amateur Radio Club - K8TAR
7842-7843 Paid Carl Lyster
7844-7845 Reserved Dave Hegyera Amateur Radio Legue of Wisconson
7846-7847 Paid Jack White
7848 Paid John Davis
7849 Paid Larry Vandewater Vandewater Co
7850-7851 Paid Dan Dinkeldein KLD Enterprises
7857 Available
7854-7856 Paid James Andrews
7858-7861 Paid John Focht Railcom
7862 Paid Bobby Whitaker Whit Duplex
7863-7864 Paid Richard Brethold Midwest Amateur Radio Club - W0QJ
7865-7867 Paid Chris Allen Allen`s Communications
7869 Available
7868 Paid Alexander Knisely
7870-7871 Paid Alex Mokrycki Rifles & Radios - W9RAR
7872-7873 Paid Darren Pupo Hack Master Garage
7874 Paid Bill Kohn
7875 Paid Stephen Daniluk
7876 Reserved David Youtz Champaign County ARES
7883 Available
7884 Available
7877-7882 Paid Rod Roberts
7887 Available
7888 Available
7885-7886 Paid Joel Meyer
7889 Paid Mark Gorge Mark Gorge & Associates
7905-7906 Paid James Karlow
7907-7908 Paid Ralph Fowler Big Shanty Repeater Group - W4KIP
7909-7912 Paid Dr Thomas Shaffer Elson Amateur Radio Club - W3QAN
7913-7916 Paid Brian Bierer Arizona Repeater Assoc. - W7ARA
7917 Paid Hilton Turner
7918-7919 Reserved Walter Skavinsky East Penn ARC - W3LP
7920 Paid Mike Paskeuric
7921-7922 Paid Cameron Thurston Eagles Landing Radio Club - W8KAF
7923-7924 Paid Christopher Barbb Damon DX Association - K8DXX
7926 Available
7925 Reserved John Kelleher BFS
7927 Paid Andrew Pato Gateway FM
7930-7931 Paid Suley Sumer
7932-7933 Paid Ken Norris Okaw Valley Amateur Radio Club - AD9OV
7934 Paid Harold Price
7935-7938 Paid Al Mytyk L`Anse Creuse ARC - N8LC
7939 Paid Ted Bak
7940-7941 Paid Ryan Marrs Technology In Amateur Radio Club - K8TAR
7942-7943 Paid John Skalski
7945 Available
7944 Paid Charles Talbott Pinnacle Concepts
7946-7947 Paid Jack White
7948 Paid Kelly Milligan
7949 Paid Larry Vandewater Vandewater Co
7950 Paid Ronald Crown
7951 Paid Bill Abate
7957 Available
7958 Available
7954-7956 Paid James Andrews
7960 Available
7961 Available
7959 Paid John Focht Railcom
7963 Available
7964 Available
7962 Paid Bobby Whitaker Whit Duplex
7965-7967 Paid Chris Allen Allen`s Communications
7969 Available
7968 Paid Alexander Knisely
7970 Reserved Natalie Moore Omaha Communication Systems, LLC
7973 Available
7974 Available
7975 Available
7971-7972 Paid Alex Mokrycki Rifles & Radios - W9RAR
7977 Available
7978 Available
7979 Available
7980 Available
7976 Reserved David Youtz Champaign County ARES
7982 Available
7983 Available
7984 Available
7981 Paid Alan Burg
7985-7986 Reserved Charles Elmasian
7987-7988 Paid Andrew Mill
8010-8011 Paid Louis Mesavage
8014 Available
8015 Available
8016 Available
8017 Available
8012-8013 Paid Gary Madden Mississippi Magnolia Net
8018-8019 Paid Jeff Kruth K-MEC
8020-8024 Paid William Eaton
8025-8027 Paid Howard Gadorus Mercury Systems Corporation
8030-8032 Paid Michael Wolthuis
8033 Paid Glenn Alvino Al-Tech Electronics
8034-8037 Paid Duane Carlisle
8038-8039 Paid Douglas Phelps
8040-8042 Paid Thomas Tamarkin Night Tech Industries LLC
8043-8045 Paid Chuck Leland JSE Repair
8048 Available
8049 Available
8046-8047 Paid Andrew Krew University of Cincinnati ARC - W8YX
8050 Paid Douglas Monsion
8051 Paid Dan Quigley
8054 Paid Rod Tenney
8056 Available
8055 Paid Steve Mealey
8058 Available
8059 Available
8057 Paid Douglas Cutlip
8060-8062 Paid Keith Farley I.O.O.K.
8063 Paid Ed Rifenbark
8066 Available
8064-8065 Paid Richard L Pestinger
8068 Available
8069 Available
8070 Available
8071 Available
8067 Paid Jon Trevathan
8075 Available
8072-8074 Paid Jeff Wynegar
8076-8078 Paid Michael Kassay
8080 Available
8079 Paid Todd Rardon None, Privately Owned Radios
8081-8083 Paid John Hanse Filthy 5 ARC - KE8DUU
8084 Reserved Frederick Baker
8114-8119 Paid Richard Hartnett Sight & Sound Entertainment
8120 Paid Jim Taylor
8121-8124 Paid Kent Britain North Texas Microwave Society - W5HN
8125-8127 Paid Howard Gadorus Mercury Systems Corporation
8130-8132 Paid Michael Wolthuis
8133 Paid Glenn Alvino Al-Tech Electronics
8138 Available
8139 Available
8134-8137 Paid Duane Carlisle
8140-8142 Paid Thomas Tamarkin Night Tech Industries LLC
8143 Paid John Ensley
8144-8145 Paid Chuck Leland Leland Research Corp.
8146 Paid John Ensley
8147 Paid Doug Kilner
8150 Available
8148-8149 Paid Scot Bushong
8151 Paid Dan Quigley
8154-8155 Paid David Jones
8158 Available
8159 Available
8160 Available
8156-8157 Paid Douglas Cutlip
8161-8163 Paid Gary Poland
8164-8166 Paid Cal Merritt
8167 Paid Jon Trevathan
8168-8171 Paid Robert Bieker HamTubes.com
8175 Available
8176 Available
8172-8174 Paid Jeff Wynegar
8177-8180 Reserved Todd Rardon
8181 Paid Stephan Ennen HTB Elektronik
8212 Available
8208-8211 Paid Joshua Church IESP
8213 Paid Michael Cole
8214-8216 Paid Robert Tiller
8217 Paid Jason Leasure
8218-8219 Paid Brian Justin
8220-8221 Paid Mark Pupo
8222 Reserved Fred Freer
8223 Paid Paul Harrington
8224 Paid Larry Lee
8225 Paid David Raymond
8226-8230 Paid Aaron Almendinger
8231 Paid Anthony Contratto
8232-8233 Paid Robert Cook
8234 Paid Frank Sweeney
8235-8236 Paid Kelly Flowers
8237-8238 Paid Al Fisher
8239-8242 Paid Melvin Musulin
8243-8244 Paid Eric Sloan Pickens County Communications Group - WX4PG
8245-8247 Paid Kevin Berlen
8248 Paid Robert St John
8249-8250 Paid Rick Secrist
8251 Paid Murray Allen
8252-8253 Paid Christopher Cox Cox Technical Resource
8254 Paid Ron Pomatto
8255 Paid Rick Miedema
8256 Paid Peter Stratigos
8257 Paid Dennis Leak
8258 Reserved Justin Allen
8259-8261 Paid Glenn Hochwalt P&R Communications
8262 Paid Jeffrey Kerber
8263 Reserved Jon Lessa Direct Communications
8264-8265 Paid Ronald Barton
8266 Paid Joseph Krajacic N9TAX Labs.
8270-8271 Paid Neal Garbenis
8272-8273 Paid Steve Sedgwick
8274-8275 Paid Dan Gable
8276-8278 Paid Jordan Carter
8279 Paid William Tolbert Hoosier DMR
8280 Paid Ken Dick
8281 Paid Werner Zackschewski
8301-8304 Paid Ronald Spaulding City Radio Club - AG8Y
8305-8308 Paid Ernie Howard Jr Dial Radio Club - W8BLV
8311-8312 Paid Marty Folz
8313-8316 Paid Dean Bogucki
8317-8318 Paid Ray Stone
8319 Reserved Blocked Spaces Fm
8320 Paid Jeffery Teague
8321 Paid Gerald Barnett Jerry`s
8322 Paid Bruce Findley
8323 Paid Ted Mcarthur BARC - WA7KMF
8324-8325 Paid Charles Holland CTRS
8326-8330 Paid Dale Gagnon
8401 Available
8402 Available
8403 Available
8331-8336 Paid Richard O Cobb Rocco Enterprises Inc
8407 Available
8408 Available
8409 Available
8410 Available
8411 Available
8412 Available
8413 Available
8414 Available
8415 Available
8416 Available
8417 Available
8404-8406 Paid Matthew Fiebig Neunundneunzig Industries
8418-8420 Paid Christopher Ucho
8423 Available
8424 Available
8421-8422 Paid Richard Reel
8425 Paid Steve Jones
8426-8428 Paid Ralph Pamer Parkridge Radio Team - N8PRT
8429-8430 Paid Angela Montgomery Loudon County Dive & Rescue
8431-8434 Paid Christopher Oliphant
8435-8436 Paid David Pandoscak
8437-8439 Paid Dale Huber Mound ARA - W8DYY
8440 Paid Edward Trax
8441-8442 Reserved Shawn Hastwell Upper Ohio Valley Digital Group - KC8BUW
8443-8444 Paid Craig Goldbeck Mississippi Valley ARA - W9MVA
8445 Paid Emily Humphreys
8446-8448 Paid Mark Hinkleman Adrian Amateur Radio Club - W8TQE
8449-8450 Paid Carsten Gallini Centex Trunked Radio System
8451 Paid Michael Forhan
8453 Available
8452 Paid John Grindel Mission Radio
8454 Paid Werner Zackschewski
9001 Paid Steve Johnston
9002 Paid Hap Perry
9003 Reserved Paul Streng Red Cedar ARC - N8BU
9005-9010 Bruce J Sander EAE Sales
EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca Electronic Assembly Equipment: "Tools and supplies for the professional and serious amateur"
Bench Tools: New and used quality bench tools, magnifier lights, stereo zoom binocular and trinocular microscopes.
Soldering Equipment: Quality soldering tools make all the difference in today's component circuitry. Upgrade your old unregulated, iron to a variable temperature, regulated, grounded tip soldering station today.
Desoldering Equipment: From wicking braid, to manual hand desoldering pumps, to various desoldering guns and stations, to hot air systems for reworking surface mount components, we have it all!
Our booths are located outside the track, right next to the grandstand
9004 Paid Karl Johnson
9012 Paid Robert Tywlak DIY Solar for U
9013-9016 Paid Larry Ince Edgar Communications
9017-9018 Paid Chris Gass
9019 Paid Cliff Hensley
9020-9021 Reserved Dennis Keyfauver
9023-9024 Paid George Donavan
9025-9026 Paid Robert F Burkett
9027 Paid George Donavan
9028 Paid Butch (Giles) Schartau
9029 Paid Bernard Bargfrede
9030-9032 Paid Bruce & Kay Thompson W9KAY
9033 Paid Robert Watson
9034 Paid Bruce & Kay Thompson W9KAY
9035 Paid Ken Ores
9036 Paid Tony Schroeder
9037 Paid Stephen Widdett
9038 Paid Derek Hay
9039-9040 Paid Jim Nance
9041 Paid Robert Eastwood
9043-9044 Mike March March Magnetic Paddles
March Magnetic Paddles Hamvention Listing March Magnetic Paddles Listing I have been producing March Magnetic Paddles for over 30 years. The magnetic design has proven itself to be smooth and reliable. Brass, German-silver, ebony and acrylic are used in the crafting of a key that will last a lifetime. Please stop by my Hamvention booth or go to my website for more information.
9042 Paid James Stitzinger
9044 Paid Mike March March Magnetic Paddles
9045 Paid Kevin Gray
9046 Paid James R Sjoberg Jr
9047-9048 Reserved Blocked Spaces Fm
9049 Paid Joe Sluz
9050 Paid Mary Holtschneider
9051 Paid Marion Miller
9052 Paid Garry Barnette
9053 Paid Gerald Barnett Jerry`s
9054 Reserved Blocked Spaces Fm
9055 Paid Terry Cellman
9056-9057 Paid Dennis Jakubisin Northern Ohio DX Assoc. - W8DXA
9058-9059 Paid Paul Ross Sussex ARA -
9060 Reserved Glen Cooper
9061-9063 Paid Edward Parish
9064-9065 Paid Kevin Gray
9066-9068 Paid William Ribish
9069 Paid Dale Cohen
9070 Reserved Claim Check Tent Fm
9101 Paid John Davison
9102 Paid William Reigle
9103-9104 Paid Andrew Adrian Clinton County ARA - W8GO
9105-9106 Paid Steve Koogler Drake ARC - W8CYE
9107-9111 Paid Chris Harris
9112-9117 Paid Scott Cole Tower Electronics
9120 Paid Donald Fox
9121-9126 Paid Michael Fisher
9201-9202 Paid John Davison
9203-9204 Paid Andrew Adrian Clinton County ARA - W8GO
9205-9206 Paid Steve Koogler Drake ARC - W8CYE
9207 Paid John Bacon
9208-9211 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
9212-9217 Paid Scott Cole Tower Electronics
9220 Paid Donald Fox
9221-9222 Paid Jadey Himes Ohio Link Network
9223-9225 Paid Lloyd R Robinson Jr West Virgina DX Assoc. - W8AH
9226 Paid John Lewis Tri State Escrap
9301-9303 Paid Paul Kluwe
9304-9306 Paid James Cessna Airwaves
9307-9309 Paid Steve Morgan
9310 Paid Richard Mccrory
9311-9312 Paid Joe Coffman
9313-9314 Paid Andy Demland
9315-9322 Paid Phil Bresky Youngstown Radio Service
9323-9324 Paid George Anderson Tubelab Inc.
9325-9326 Paid Bob Straley
9327 Paid Ken Ciroli
9328 Paid Daniel Martin Bredvold
9331 Paid Richard Benedict
9332 Paid Jerzy Kowalczyk
9333-9337 Paid James Kreuzer Play Things of Past
9338-9339 Paid Richard Evans
9340-9341 Paid Russell Apgar Northeast Amateur Radio Club - N1ERC
9342 Paid Michael Azzarello
9343 Paid Wayne Pecena
9344-9346 Paid Howard Munn
9401-9403 Paid Randy Schaaf
9404-9406 Paid Larry D`Anna Ashton Radio Communications Society - KC3BXH
9411-9414 Paid Ken Antonelli Western Reserve Radio Club - W8WRC
9415-9419 Paid Phil Bresky Youngstown Radio Service
9420-9422 Paid Chuck Procarione
9423-9424 Paid James Lancaster Butler County VHF Assn. - W8CCI
9425-9426 Paid Alvin Norris
9427-9428 Reserved Dave Gardner
9431 Reserved Terry Mijal TAS Resale LLC
9433 Available
9432 Paid Phillip Ross
9434 Paid Bill Allen Allen Communications
9435-9438 Paid Gene T Haney Lakeshore Repeater Assoc - KR9RK
9439 Paid Tim O`Rourke
9440-9442 Paid Levi Luckenbaugh Industrial Alchemy
9443 Paid Stephen White
9444-9445 Paid David Bunte
9446 Paid Howard Munn
9501-9504 Paid Larry D`Anna Ashton Radio Communications Society - KC3BXH
9505-9506 Paid Kenneth Mcartney
9507-9509 Paid Kevin Walsh Central Ohio Digital Interconnect Group
9510 Paid David Lester
9511 Paid Roger Given
9512-9513 Paid Donald Whiteman North Shore Radio Club - NS9RC
9514-9517 Paid Dean Adinolfi Wailua Amateur Radio Assoc. - KH6NN
9518 Paid Jerry Haislip
9519-9520 Paid Mike Cleary
9521 Paid Macy Hallock
9522-9525 Paid William Perry William Perry Co
9526-9528 Paid Barry Buelow
9531 Paid Dwight Aussieker Aussieker Custom
9532 Paid Craig Harbeson Ohio Valley Experimeter`s Club - KD8LBS
9533-9534 Paid Steve Schuck
9535-9536 Paid Terence Cost Kiwi
9537-9538 Paid Charles Hallock
9539-9543 Paid Michael Bird High Noon Trading Co.
9544-9545 Paid Stephen Provost Grand Rapids ARC - W8DC
9546 Paid Joel Myers
9547-9548 Paid Michael P Sercer
9601-9604 Paid Larry D`Anna Ashton Radio Communications Society - KC3BXH
9605-9606 Paid David Kazdan Case Amateur Radio Club - W8EDU
9607-9611 Paid Emil Devcic
9612 Paid Lawrence Moser
9613 Paid Richard Childers Toyota Motor Manfacturing of West Virginia
9614-9618 Reserved John Baranosky Go Vertical USA
9619 Paid Daniel Guernsey
9620 Paid Jerry Haislip
9621-9622 Paid Ken Middleton
9623 Reserved Chris Gourley
9624 Paid Jim Branstetter
9625-9628 Paid Brian Brooks Cherryland Amateur Radio Club - W8TCM
9631 Paid Dwight Aussieker Aussieker Custom
9632 Paid Craig Harbeson Ohio Valley Experimeter`s Club - KD8LBS
9633 Paid Lee Craner
9634-9635 Paid Andy Corbin Goat Mtn Radio Assoc - W5CUI
9643-9644 Paid Tom Whitted
9645 Reserved Bobbie Randell
9646-9647 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
9648 Paid Doug Sipple Radio Amatuers of Corry - W3YXE
9701 Paid Dave Anderson
9702-9703 Paid John Skapiak
9704-9707 Paid Kevin Page
9708 Paid Joe Word
9711 Mark Kenady KM4CC
GE Master II and parts, GE Master Exec and parts, some Motorola parts, vintage and modern radio scanners, vintage test equipment, microphones, speakers
9709-9710 Paid Connor Black RHR Youth Admins
9712 Reserved Dave Armiger
9713 Paid James Stitzinger
9714-9715 Paid Zachary Campbell Stone City Systems
9716-9719 Reserved Joseph Brumley Computer Network Accessories Inc
9720-9721 Paid Larry Cobb
9722-9723 Paid Tim Miller
9724-9725 Paid Ron Delpiere-Smith Chicago Suburban Radio Assoc. - W9SW
9726-9727 Paid Robert Sparks 740 Outfitters LLC
9728 Paid Bradford Bobbitt
9731-9733 Reserved Jack Moyer
9734 Paid James Femeyer
9735 Paid Paul Harmer
9736-9737 Paid John Van Vorst Tri-State Amateur Radio Society Evansville Indiana
9738 Paid Jonathan Andrews
9739 Paid Ken Johnson
9740 Paid Douglas Roberts
9741 Paid Paul Tampien
9742-9743 Paid Laura Shirey
9744-9745 Paid Stephen Smith
9746-9748 Paid Lawrence Puljic LP Sound
9901-9903 Paid Ellwood E Brem Centre Communications Inc.
9904 Paid Anthony Luscre
9905-9906 Paid Constance Kelly
9907 Paid Jennifer Rojowski
9908-9909 Paid Gerald Kessler Communications Transmission LLC
9910-9912 Paid Jan Surber
9913 Paid Michael Kosch
9914 Paid Anthony Rogozinski
9915 Paid Mitch Stern Ham Radio Class
9916-9918 Paid Bryan Dunn
9920 Paid John Bowers Moultrie Technologies Inc.
9921 Paid Claudia Pitchford
9922 Paid Rod Landers
9923 Reserved Coleen & Chuck Robideaux
9924-9926 Reserved Jack Gerbs
9927-9928 Paid Greg Mauro
9929-9930 Paid William Cusa Tech Systems
9931-9932 Paid Danny Taylor
9933-9934 Paid Rick Fyan Muskegon Area Amateur Radio Council
9951 Paid Mike Henry
9952-9953 Paid Richard Edwards West Central Ohio ARA - WC8OH
9954-9957 Paid William Klepser Niagara Frontier Radiosport - NF2RS
9958 Paid Marion Miller
9959-9961 Paid Linda Wood
9962-9963 Paid Richard Rieben
9964-9966 Paid Thomas Ford
WR5 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
Total Flea Market Booths: 1471 with 629 Unique Vendors
( Booths Paid: 1137     Booths Reserved: 205     Booths Open: 129 )