Hamvention 2021 - Flea Market Vendors

Outdoor Flea Market Vendors

Attention Flea Market and Commercial Vendors

You too can have your booth listing stand out in the online listings.

Visit our support page where we have all the details required for you to submit your information and have your free listing created.

Dayton Hamvention 2021 - The Gathering
Hamvention consists of both indoor commercial and outdoor flea market vendor locations. The indoor locations are where the larger commercial vendors set up their displays. The outdoor vendor booths contain both commercial and personal flea market sellers.

Hamvention Indoor and Outdoor Maps

Beginning in 2017, Hamvention has a new home in Xenia, Ohio. The new location houses separate buildings for the commercial vendors. 2018 sees the team taking over a previous building which was unavailable in 2017 resulting in more indoor vendor spaces.

Contacting The Hamvention Team

We receive many requests with Flea Market or Exhibitor questions. We are not affiliated with the management team and this limits our knowledge of show activities. For Hamvention questions, we encourage you to contact the dedicated Hamvention teams.

The teams can be reached at exhibits@hamvention.org for indoor exhibit questions, fleamarket@hamvention.org for questions on the flea market and tickets@hamvention.org for general ticketing inquiries.

Outdoor Flea Market List

We update the show information on a regular basis, right up until show time. Don’t forget to visit our Indoor Commercial Vendor Booth page as well.

Hamvention® Booth Assignments
(updated 01-11-2021 @ 14:08 EDT)
Booth
Number
Registration
Status
Vendor Contact
Company Name
9001-9006 Bruce J Sander EAE Sales
EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca Electronic Assembly Equipment: "Tools and supplies for the professional and serious amateur"
Bench Tools: New and used quality bench tools, magnifier lights, stereo zoom binocular and trinocular microscopes.
Soldering Equipment: Quality soldering tools make all the difference in today’s component circuitry. Upgrade your old unregulated, iron to a variable temperature, regulated, grounded tip soldering station today.
Desoldering Equipment: From wicking braid, to manual hand desoldering pumps, to various desoldering guns and stations, to hot air systems for reworking surface mount components, we have it all!
Our booths are located outside the track, right next to the grandstand
  John – VE3SVE PCBoard.ca
PCBoard.ca Banner
The PCBoard.ca team will be attending Hamvention 2020, but unfortunately, we will not have a booth this year. We invite everyone to visit our online store at www.pcboard.ca. (01-11-2021)

7054-7055 Reserved Richard Pestinger
7057 Available
7058 Available
7056 Reserved Gerald Barnett Jerry`s
7060 Available
7061 Available
7059 Reserved Andy Bouwman Vintage Tube Serv.
7064 Available
7065 Available
7066 Available
7062-7063 Reserved Brian Comer
7067 Reserved Robert Sullivan
7070 Available
7068-7069 Reserved William Jewell
7071 Reserved James Waldron Simple Mics
7072-7074 Reserved Steve Zlotnick WK3SS Club
7156 Available
7157 Available
7158 Available
7154-7155 Reserved David Angle
7159-7161 Reserved Tommy White A&W Communications, Inc.
7162 Reserved Eric Polk
7164 Available
7165 Available
7166 Available
7163 Reserved Brian Comer
7167 Reserved John Bowers Moultrie Technologies Inc.
7168-7169 Reserved William Jewell
7173 Available
7174 Available
7175 Available
7170-7172 Reserved Robert Brubaker
7176 Reserved Mike Kowalsky
7177 Reserved Anthony Forte
7203-7205 Reserved Vic Maiewski
7206-7211 Reserved Gary Grivna Twin City DX Association
7212-7213 Reserved John Poulton
7214-7215 Reserved David Moss
7216-7217 Reserved Neil Friedman
7218-7219 Reserved John Yelmgren
7220 Reserved Joe Coffman
7221-7224 Reserved Dale Bauer Delaware Amateur Radio Association – K8ES
7232 Reserved Jeff Pender JSE Repair
7233 Reserved Kelly Milligan
7234-7236 Reserved Jeff Pender JSE Repair
7237 Reserved Jack Campellone
7238-7241 Reserved William L Fuqua
7242 Reserved Michael Davis
7243 Reserved Tom Hybiske
7244 Reserved John Barnett
7245 Reserved Steven Rogacki Arrow Commumications
7246 Reserved David Ehehalt Telco Communications
7249 Available
7247-7248 Reserved Dave Marzetti
7250 Reserved John Davenport
7254 Available
7251 Reserved Dave Balint
7256 Available
7255 Reserved Howard Evans
7258 Available
7257 Reserved Michael Westbrooks
7259-7260 Reserved James Elsener
7261-7262 Reserved Cliff Hensley
7263-7265 Reserved Tim Montgomery METERS – KC4EM
7266 Reserved Brian Comer
7267-7271 Reserved James Roberts
7272 Reserved Bruce Lundy
7273-7275 Reserved Jon Oas
7277 Available
7278 Available
7279 Available
7280 Available
7281 Available
7282 Available
7276 Reserved Jack White
7283 Reserved Fred Mccarter
7284-7285 Reserved Robert Bastone
7286-7287 Reserved Christian Fazi
7303-7304 Reserved Ray Dirico Cellular Wholesale.com
7305-7307 Reserved Andy Seybold Andrew Seybold, Inc.
7308-7311 Reserved Scott Seidel
7312 Reserved David Ritchie
7313-7314 Reserved Jake Eckardt Rainbow Amateur Radio Club – WK8X
7315-7318 Reserved Lee Rhoden
7319 Reserved Betty Hebert
7320 Reserved Joe Coffman
7321-7322 Reserved Bob Stanley
7323-7325 Reserved Mike H Goad Mammouth Cave ARC – KY4X
7331 Reserved Derwin Goliver
7332 Reserved Donald Chester
7333-7334 Reserved Kelly Milligan
7335-7336 Reserved Eric Nelson
7337 Reserved Jack Campellone
7338-7341 Reserved Daun Yeagley
7342-7343 Reserved Walter Klinger TMC Amateur Radio Club – W9TMC
7344-7345 Reserved Dr. T Dwaine Riddell Riddell Enterprises, Inc
7346 Reserved David Ehehalt Telco Communications
7347-7350 Reserved Dave Marzetti
7354-7355 Reserved Chuck Penson
7356-7357 Reserved Lee Craner
7358-7359 Reserved Billl Brown Mr.
7360-7361 Reserved Joseph T Connett
7362-7365 Reserved Marc Gaidosh Andromace Enterprises LLC
7366-7367 Reserved Brian Comer
7368-7372 Reserved Jim Stahl Mad River Radio Club – K8MAD
7373-7375 Reserved Jon Oas
7376 Reserved Jack White
7377 Reserved Steve Szombathy
7378-7384 Reserved Darrell Boyer
7385 Reserved Fred Mccarter
7386 Reserved Gene Tonn
7387-7388 Reserved Scott Shaffer
7401-7402 Reserved Jason Zwyers
7403-7407 Reserved Sam Nabkey
7408 Reserved Patrick Paris
7409-7410 Reserved Terrance Marsh
7411-7413 Reserved Bruce Haffner
7420-7422 Reserved Kenneth Meacham
7423-7424 Reserved Jim Kamphaus
7425-7427 Reserved Gordon Hensley Hunter Electric Co.
7430-7432 Reserved Mark S Johnson
7433-7434 Reserved Michael Parsons
7435-7445 Reserved Andrew Bowell Youngstown Radio Service
7446-7448 Reserved Joseph Fairclough Radio Club of JHS #22
7449 Reserved Ann Brand Barnchimps
7450-7451 Reserved Tom Gabor
7454 Reserved Philip C Janke
7455 Reserved Andrew Sprow
7456-7459 Reserved Ralph Steinberger
7463 Available
7460-7462 Reserved Paul Streng Red Cedar ARC – N8BU
7464-7465 Reserved Jon Lessa Direct Communications
7466 Reserved Bruce Tanner Tech-tiques
7467-7468 Reserved Joey Didion West Mountain Radio
7469-7470 Reserved Frederic Clarke
7471-7473 Reserved Rex Harper QRPme
7474 Reserved Dan Kovatch
7480 Available
7475-7479 Reserved Richard Herr Herr Electronics
7481 Reserved Jacob Graves
7484 Available
7485 Available
7486 Available
7487 Available
7488 Available
7489 Available
7482-7483 Reserved Jim Small
7490 Reserved Matt Harris
7500-7501 Reserved Alan Fryer
7502 Reserved Kenneth Ciroli
7503-7504 Reserved Mike Volle Volle Audio Labs
7505-7507 Reserved Ora E Smith Viewpoint Amateur Radio Club – N7VPR
7508 Reserved David Parkhill
7509 Reserved Vincent Formanek
7510-7511 Reserved Frank D Adams
7512-7513 Reserved Maurice E Cahill
7520-7521 Reserved Larry Wright
7522 Reserved Phil Flack
7523 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
7524 Reserved Joseph Fitter
7525 Reserved Michael Petz
7526-7527 Reserved Eric Mazur Mountain Electronics
7530-7531 Reserved Mark S Johnson
7532 Reserved Michael Parsons
7533 Reserved William Schmidt Big Signal Ranch, Inc.
7534-7535 Reserved William Swiger
7536-7537 Reserved Jim Phillips Tower King
7538-7539 Reserved Ted Mcarthur
7540 Reserved Richard Truax
7541-7542 Reserved Matt Gilbert
7543-7545 Reserved Bob Bross Queen City Emergency Net – W8VVL
7546-7547 Reserved Jennifer Mcmullen Solgen Power
7548 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
7549 Reserved George Benko
7550-7551 Reserved Jeff Emberg
7554 Reserved John Skalski Skalski Home
7555 Reserved Farden David Docs Radio Shoppe
7559 Available
7556-7558 Reserved Paul Alberghini Wireless Consulting, Inc.
7560-7561 Reserved Bernie Walsh
7562-7565 Reserved Greg Lowry
7566 Reserved Steve Gambrell
7568 Available
7567 Reserved Frederic Clarke
7569-7572 Reserved Robert Uiterwyk
7573-7575 Reserved Mike Evans
7580 Available
7576-7579 Reserved Eric Sudekum
7581 Reserved Jacob Graves
7583 Available
7584 Available
7582 Reserved William Robbins
7585 Reserved Sebastien Jean
7586-7588 Reserved Henry Hamblin Tri State DSTAR Club – KK4BSG
7589-7591 Reserved Trevor Shibley
7600-7601 Reserved Greg Sheard
7605-7608 Reserved Alex Chadis NY Communications Radio Club – KD2KAR
7609-7610 Reserved Mark Griggs Marion Amateur Radio Club – W8GVB
7611-7612 Reserved Max Grove
7613-7618 Reserved Lester Turner Jr
7619-7622 Reserved Ken Antonelli Western Reserve Radio Club – W8WRC
7623-7627 Reserved Jeff Depolo
7630-7631 Reserved Ron Rogers Four Lander`s Contest Group – W4NH
7632-7633 Reserved George Fryer Brunswick Shores ARC – N4GM
7634-7635 Reserved Rex Brown RF Electronics
7636 Reserved Joe Munson
7637 Reserved Walter Dail
7638 Reserved Joe Munson
7639 Reserved Ray Fantini
7640-7642 Reserved Robert T Liddy
7643 Reserved Paul Ash
7644 Reserved Julian Burke Julian Enterprises
7645 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
7646-7647 Reserved Jj Orleff
7648-7649 Reserved Irwin Darack
7650-7651 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
7654 Reserved Courtesy Booth Fm
7655-7657 Reserved Albert Barnett
7661 Available
7658-7660 Reserved Don Karvonen
7662-7663 Reserved James Totten Bellbrook Amateur Radio Club – W8DGN
7664-7665 Reserved Mike Corbett
7666 Reserved Richard Hassell-Bennett
7667 Reserved Jeff Bell
7668-7669 Reserved Mike Cumbo
7670-7671 Reserved Steve Greathouse
7672 Reserved Martin Grillo
7673 Reserved Jerald Abrams
7674-7676 Reserved Michael Marx
7680 Available
7677-7679 Reserved Michael Trowbridge
7685 Available
7681-7684 Reserved John White Beach Trading Corporation
7687 Available
7688 Available
7686 Reserved Harold Murray
7689-7691 Reserved William Armstrong
7701-7704 Reserved Tom Taylor
7705-7707 Reserved Alex Chadis NY Communications Radio Club – KD2KAR
7708-7710 Reserved Mark Griggs Marion Amateur Radio Club – W8GVB
7711-7713 Reserved Ron Odenwald RADAR – WR8DAR
7714-7715 Reserved William Klomparens
7716-7717 Reserved David Jones D Tech Engineering LLC
7718-7720 Reserved Ray Nickell Dayton VA Radio Club – W8DVA
7721-7722 Reserved Lee Dziekan
7723-7727 Reserved Jeff Depolo
7730-7731 Reserved Ron Rogers Four Lander`s Contest Group – W4NH
7732 Reserved Gary Wagner
7733 Reserved Craig Hibbard
7734 Reserved Jack Magar
7735 Reserved Terry Endy
7736 Reserved Thomas Bryan
7737 Reserved Walter Dail
7738 Reserved Joe Munson
7739 Reserved Ray Fantini
7740-7742 Reserved John Caldwell
7743-7745 Reserved Mark Matthews
7746 Reserved Walter Dail
7747-7750 Reserved Gary Richardson San Diego Repeater Assoc. – WB6WLV
7751 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
7754-7755 Reserved Bernard Barink PeKo RF Plus LLC
7756 Reserved Vahe Ohanian Ohanian
7757-7760 Reserved Bob Ronk Bozo Amateur Radio Fraternity – AB0ZO
7761-7762 Reserved Chuck Desantis
7764 Available
7763 Reserved Vahe Ohanian Ohanian
7766 Available
7765 Reserved Mike Corbett
7769 Available
7767-7768 Reserved Jeff Bell
7770-7771 Reserved Steve Greathouse
7772-7773 Reserved Martin Grillo
7774 Reserved Jon Zaimes
7775 Reserved Jeff Forkos
7776-7777 Reserved Lemon James Lemon James Inc.
7778-7780 Reserved Manaen Schlabach
7781 Reserved Paul Radloff Radloff
7782-7783 Reserved John White Beach Trading Corporation
7784-7785 Reserved Chris Shalvoy Rochester DX Association – W2RDX
7788 Available
7786-7787 Reserved Gary Schleifer Manchester Midway LLC
7789-7790 Reserved William Armstrong
7803-7804 Reserved Jeff Weinberg Harbach Electronics
7805 Reserved David E Robinson Miami County ARC – W8FW
7806 Reserved Steve Schendel
7807 Reserved Danny Garris Garris Radio & TV
7808-7809 Reserved Charles Agosti
7810 Reserved Allen Hiatt
7811-7815 Reserved Robert Hinkle
7816 Reserved Lori Morris
7817 Reserved James Mcginnis
7818-7819 Reserved Matthew Fiebig Neunundneunzig Industries
7820 Reserved Richard Berris
7821-7822 Reserved Dale Schieman
7823-7825 Reserved Mike Bryce Sunlight Energy Systems
7826-7827 Reserved Allen Johnson
7830-7834 Reserved Ben Hemeetman Ben Hemeetman
7835-7838 Reserved David Adams
7839 Reserved Jeff Bauman
7840-7842 Reserved Phillip Riley Scan Shop
7843 Reserved Carl Lyster
7844-7845 Reserved Dave Hegyera Amateur Radio Legue of Wisconson
7846-7847 Reserved Philip Galloway Hangar 18 Surplus
7848 Reserved John Davis
7849 Reserved Bruce Sidari
7850-7851 Reserved Dan Dinkeldein KLD Enterprises
7854-7856 Reserved James Andrews
7857-7861 Reserved John Focht Railcom
7862 Reserved William Scott
7863-7864 Reserved Richard Brethold Midwest Amateur Radio Club – W0QJ
7865-7866 Reserved Chris Allen Allen`s Communications
7868 Available
7869 Available
7870 Available
7871 Available
7872 Available
7873 Available
7874 Available
7867 Reserved Andrew Pato Gateway FM
7875 Reserved Stephen Daniluk
7876 Reserved David Youtz Champaign County ARES
7881 Available
7877-7880 Reserved Rod Roberts
7883 Available
7884 Available
7882 Reserved Tommaso Scalcione
7885-7886 Reserved Victoria Marrow
7887-7888 Reserved Masamichi Yamamoto
7905-7906 Reserved James Karlow
7907-7908 Reserved Gregory Holcomb
7909-7912 Reserved Dr Thomas Shaffer Elson Amateur Radio Club – W3QAN
7913-7916 Reserved Brian Bierer Arizona Repeater Assoc. – W7ARA
7917 Reserved Hilton Turner
7918-7920 Reserved Matthew Fiebig Neunundneunzig Industries
7921-7922 Reserved Paul Zadonia Eagles Landing Radio Club – W8KAF
7923-7924 Reserved Christopher Barbb Damon DX Association – K8DXX
7925 Reserved John Kelleher BFS
7926-7927 Reserved Allen Johnson
7930-7934 Reserved Ben Hemeetman Ben Hemeetman
7935-7938 Reserved Jane Mytyk L`Anse Creuse ARC – N8LC
7939 Reserved Ryan Marrs
7943 Available
7940-7942 Reserved Dean Laclair Greater Adirondack Rptr. Assoc.- W2TUP
7944 Reserved Ronald Crown
7945 Reserved Charles Talbott Pinnacle Concepts
7946-7947 Reserved Philip Galloway Hangar 18 Surplus
7948-7949 Reserved Vince Vielhaber
7950-7951 Reserved Christopher Morgan
7954-7956 Reserved James Andrews
7957-7959 Reserved John Focht Railcom
7960-7963 Reserved Gene T Haney Lakeshore Repeater Assoc – KR9RK
7964-7966 Reserved Chris Allen Allen`s Communications
7968 Available
7969 Available
7970 Available
7967 Reserved Andrew Pato Gateway FM
7971-7972 Reserved Alex Mokrycki Rifles & Radios – W9RAR
7973-7975 Reserved Matthew Ross
7976 Reserved David Youtz Champaign County ARES
7978 Available
7977 Reserved Edward Pomeroy Self
7980 Available
7981 Available
7979 Reserved Joe Julio
7982-7984 Reserved David Buckwalter K3SK Junque
7985-7986 Reserved Victoria Marrow
7988 Available
7987 Reserved Terry Shaver
8010-8011 Reserved Louis E Mesavage
8012-8013 Reserved Gary Madden Mississippi Magnolia Net
8014 Reserved Kostadin Stojanov
8015-8016 Reserved Tom Perera
8017 Reserved Bernard Capron
8018-8019 Reserved Jeff Kruth K-MEC
8020-8024 Reserved William Eaton
8025-8027 Reserved Howard Gadorus Mercury Systems Corporation
8030-8032 Reserved Michael Wolthuis
8033 Reserved Richard Berris
8034-8037 Reserved Duane Carlisle
8038-8039 Reserved Blayne Marek
8040-8042 Reserved Thomas Tamarkin Night Tech Industries LLC
8043-8045 Reserved Dave Pender JSE Repair
8046-8047 Reserved Andrew Krew University of Cincinnati ARC – W8YX
8048-8051 Reserved Matthew Bacchetta Watts Electronics Inc BIRD
8055 Available
8054 Reserved Nixon Pendergrass
8056 Reserved Robert Kroll
8057 Reserved Douglas Cutlip
8058-8059 Reserved Michael Fambrough N/A
8060-8062 Reserved Keith Farley I.O.O.K.
8063 Reserved Ed Rifenbark
8064-8065 Reserved Larry Campbell
8067 Available
8066 Reserved John Schneider
8068-8071 Reserved Joseph Krajacic N9TAX Labs.
8072-8074 Reserved Jeff Wynegar
8079 Available
8080 Available
8075-8078 Reserved Mike Turk Surplus Trading Corp
8081-8083 Reserved John Hanse Filthy 5 ARC – KE8DUU
8084 Reserved Frederick Baker
8114-8119 Reserved Richard Hartnett Sight & Sound Entertainment
8120 Reserved Nick Mcdaniel
8121-8122 Reserved Kent Britain North Texas Microwave Society – W5HN
8123 Reserved Jason Darnall West Marshall Fire Dept
8124 Reserved Mike Paskeuric
8125-8127 Reserved Howard Gadorus Mercury Systems Corporation
8130-8132 Reserved Michael Wolthuis
8133 Reserved Chong Ong
8138 Available
8134-8137 Reserved Duane Carlisle
8139 Reserved Don Skinner Southeast Mkt, Inc.
8140-8142 Reserved Thomas Tamarkin Night Tech Industries LLC
8143 Reserved John Ensley
8144-8145 Reserved Chuck Leland Leland Research Corp.
8146-8147 Reserved Morley Mann Mariah
8148-8149 Reserved Scot Bushong
8150 Reserved Doug Kilner
8151 Reserved Eric Ernest
8154 Reserved Chong Ong
8155 Reserved John Lee
8156-8157 Reserved Douglas Cutlip
8158 Reserved Doug Kilner
8159-8160 Reserved Bill Fries Muskegon Area Amateur Radio Council – W8ZHO
8161-8163 Reserved Sean Ocallaghan
8164-8166 Reserved Cal Merritt
8167-8169 Reserved Michael Kassay
8170-8171 Reserved Stephen Kuck Tryon Amateur Radio Club – K2JJI
8172-8175 Reserved Jeff Wynegar
8177 Available
8176 Reserved Jason Darnall WMFD
8178 Reserved Mike Turk Surplus Trading Corp
8179-8181 Reserved Ronald Barton
8208-8211 Reserved Joshua Church IESP
8212 Reserved Bernard Barink PeKo RF Plus LLC
8213 Reserved Michael Cole
8214-8216 Reserved Robert Tiller
8217 Reserved David Mays
8218-8219 Reserved Brian Justin
8220-8221 Reserved Robert White
8222-8225 Reserved Kevin Berlen
8226-8230 Reserved Aaron Almendinger
8231 Reserved Ron Stahl
8232 Reserved Frank Sweeney
8233-8234 Reserved Robert Cook
8235-8236 Reserved Kelly Flowers
8237-8238 Reserved Al Fisher
8239-8242 Reserved Melvin Musulin
8243-8244 Reserved Eric Sloan Pickens County Communications Group – WX4PG
8248 Reserved Robert St John
8249-8250 Reserved Rick Secrist
8251 Reserved Murray Allen
8252-8254 Reserved Ted Ryan
8255 Reserved Rick Miedema
8256 Reserved Peter Stratigos
8257 Reserved Dennis Leak
8258 Reserved Lyle Laylin
8259-8266 Reserved Glenn Hochwalt P&R Communications
8270 Reserved Gerald Sitton
8271-8273 Reserved Robert Bieker HamTubes.com
8274 Reserved Sandy Samuels Sandy`s Communications
8275 Reserved Terence Cost
8276 Reserved John Grindel Mission Radio
8277 Reserved William Tolbert Hoosier DMR
8278-8280 Reserved Jordan Carter
8281 Reserved Werner Zackschewski
8297-8300 Reserved Ronald Spaulding
8301-8304 Reserved Ernie Howard Jr Dial Radio Club – W8BLV
8309-8311 Reserved Dean Bogucki
8312 Reserved Jeffrey Covelli
8313 Reserved Ray Stone
8314 Reserved Lloyd Opp
8315 Reserved Brian Niederstadt
8316 Reserved Jeffery Teague
8317 Reserved Gerald Barnett Jerry`s
8318 Reserved Bruce Findley
8319 Reserved Rick Thompson US Electronics
8320-8321 Reserved Charles Holland CTRS
8322-8326 Reserved Dale Gagnon
8327-8328 Reserved Richard O Cobb Rocco Enterprises Inc
8329 Reserved Ted Mcarthur BARC
8330-8332 Reserved Richard O Cobb Rocco Enterprises Inc
8401 Reserved Mark Foltarz
8403 Available
8404 Available
8405 Available
8406 Available
8402 Reserved David Feldman
8407-8409 Reserved John Stanford Tork Technologies, LLC
8412 Available
8410-8411 Reserved Christopher Ucho
8413 Reserved Sid Lipkowitz
8416 Available
8417 Available
8414-8415 Reserved David Jones
8418 Reserved Brian Wilson
8420 Available
8419 Reserved Alan Nordin
8421-8422 Reserved Tim Montgomery T & A Communications
8423-8424 Reserved Mike Cleary
8425-8426 Reserved Steve Jones
8427-8428 Reserved Richard Reel
8429-8430 Reserved Ralph Pamer N8PRT Parkridge Radio Team
8431-8434 Reserved Christopher Oliphant
8435-8436 Reserved Rick Weber Ohio Packet Group – N8IRA
8437-8439 Reserved Dale Huber Mound ARA – W8DYY
8440 Reserved Laura Shirey
8441-8442 Reserved Frank Smoyer Upper Ohio Valley Digital Group
8443-8444 Reserved Craig Goldbeck
8445 Reserved Wayne Mckenzie
8446-8448 Reserved Mark Hinkleman Adrian Amateur Radio Club – W8TQE
8449 Reserved Emily Humphreys
8450-8451 Reserved Michael Kassay
8452-8453 Reserved Ken Rueth
8454 Reserved Werner Zackschewski
8997 Reserved Steve Johnston
8998 Reserved Hap Perry
8999 Reserved John Davison
9001-9006 Bruce J Sander EAE Sales
EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca Electronic Assembly Equipment: "Tools and supplies for the professional and serious amateur"
Bench Tools: New and used quality bench tools, magnifier lights, stereo zoom binocular and trinocular microscopes.
Soldering Equipment: Quality soldering tools make all the difference in today’s component circuitry. Upgrade your old unregulated, iron to a variable temperature, regulated, grounded tip soldering station today.
Desoldering Equipment: From wicking braid, to manual hand desoldering pumps, to various desoldering guns and stations, to hot air systems for reworking surface mount components, we have it all!
Our booths are located outside the track, right next to the grandstand
9000 Reserved Karl Johnson
9010-9011 Robert Tywlak DIY Solar for U
DIY Solar for U Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca
We do Solar Right. Low RFI Radio Friendly, Highest Performance MPPT charge controllers. We will have product on special show pricing 50 to 750 Watt Models available. Made in USA.
9007 Reserved Jeff Arndt
9012-9015 Reserved Larry Ince Edgar Communications
9016-9017 Reserved Christopher Gass
9018 Reserved John Bacon
9019 Reserved Steve Walters
9020-9021 Reserved Terry Kovacs
9022-9023 Reserved Robert F Burkett
9024 Reserved George Donavan
9025 Reserved Butch (Giles) Schartau
9026 Reserved Bernard Bargfrede
9027-9029 Reserved Bruce & Kay Thompson W9KAY
9032 Reserved Robert Watson
9033 Reserved Ken Ores
9034 Reserved Dale Phillips
9035 Reserved Tony Schroeder
9036 Reserved Steve Widdett
9037 Reserved Derek Hay
9038-9039 Reserved Jim Nance
9041 Reserved Segon Jang
9042 Reserved Joe Sluz
9044 Mike March March Magnetic Paddles
March Magnetic Paddles Hamvention Listing March Magnetic Paddles Listing I have been producing March Magnetic Paddles for over 30 years. The magnetic design has proven itself to be smooth and reliable. Brass, German-silver, ebony and acrylic are used in the crafting of a key that will last a lifetime. Please stop by my Hamvention booth or go to my website for more information.
9043 Reserved Jae Himes
9045 Reserved Marion Miller
9046 Reserved James R Sjoberg Jr
9048-9049 Reserved James Lancaster Butler County VHF Assn. – W8CCI
9050 Reserved Mary Holtschneider
9051 Reserved Glenn Baumgartner none
9052 Reserved George H Rancourt
9053 Reserved Gerald Barnett Jerry`s
9054 Reserved Mark Parmley
9055 Reserved Roger Rehr
9056 Reserved Vincent Formanek
9057 Reserved Dennis Jakubisin Northern Ohio DX Assoc. – W8DXA
9058-9059 Reserved Mary Michaelis
9060 Reserved Glen Cooper
9061-9063 Reserved Edward Parish
9066 Reserved William Ribish
9066, 9066, 9066 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
9067-9068 Reserved William Ribish
9069 Reserved Dale Cohen
9070 Reserved Roger Rehr
9071-9072 Reserved John Clements
9073-9075 Reserved Terry Price Directive Systems and Engineering
9101 Reserved Ira Moser MECO
9102 Reserved Bruce A Lordi
9103-9104 Reserved Mark Spradlin Brush Creek Radio Club
9105 Reserved Steven Koogler Drake ARC – W8CYE
9106-9107 Reserved Lee Kermode K8MMM Radio Club
9108-9109 Reserved David Archer Paxton Communications Engineering – W8PCE
9110-9111 Reserved Mike Archer Phoneton Station Contesters – W8PR
9112-9117 Reserved Scott Cole Tower Electronics
9118 Reserved Donald Fox
9119-9124 Reserved Michael Fisher
9201-9202 Reserved Ira Moser MECO
9203-9204 Reserved Mark Spradlin Brush Creek Radio Club
9205 Reserved Steven Koogler Drake ARC – W8CYE
9206-9207 Reserved Lee Kermode K8MMM Radio Club
9208-9209 Reserved David Archer Paxton Communications Engineering – W8PCE
9210-9211 Reserved Mike Archer Phoneton Station Contesters – W8PR
9212-9217 Reserved Scott Cole Tower Electronics
9218 Reserved Donald Fox
9219-9220 Reserved James Roseman
9221 Reserved Kenneth Parker
9225 Reserved John Lewis Tri State Escrap
9321-9322 Reserved Lawrence Puljic LP Sound
9323-9324 Reserved George Anderson Tubelab Inc.
9325-9326 Reserved Bob Straley
9327 Reserved Dilovan Perwer
9328 Reserved William Cusa Tech Systems
9331 Reserved Richard Benedict
9332 Reserved Jerzy George Kowalczyk
9333-9337 Reserved James Kreuzer Play Things of Past
9338-9339 Reserved Richard Evans
9340-9342 Reserved Russell Apgar Northeast Amateur Radio Club – KC1DFS
9343 Reserved Wayne Pecena
9344 Reserved Don Singerhouse
9345-9346 Reserved Dean Mckinley Newcastle 2-Way
9401 Reserved Randy Schaaf
9402-9403 Reserved Paul Kluwe
9421 Reserved Ken Niese ESL Surplus
9422 Reserved Steve Thomason
9423-9424 Reserved Mike Compton
9425-9426 Reserved Alvin Norris
9427-9428 Reserved William Cusa Tech Systems
9431-9438 Reserved Larry Danna Ashton Radio Communications Society
9439 Reserved Tim O’Rourke
9440-9442 Reserved Levi Luckenbaugh Industrial Alchemy
9443 Reserved Stephen White
9444-9445 Reserved Thomas Abell Creative Ideaotics
9446 Reserved Harold Macfarlane
9501-9504 Reserved Larry Danna Ashton Radio Communications Society
9505-9506 Reserved Kenneth Mcartney
9507 Reserved Jim Shelden Sweetgrass Engineering
9508-9509 Reserved Kevin Walsh Central Ohio Digital Interconnect Group
9510 Reserved David Lester
9511 Reserved Roger Given
9512-9513 Reserved Donald Whiteman North Shore Radio Club – NS9RC
9514-9517 Reserved Rick Stealey Wailua Amateur Radio Assoc. – KH6NN
9518 Reserved Jerry Haislip
9519-9520 Reserved Gary Morgan South Lyon ARC – N8SL
9521 Reserved Macy Hallock
9522-9525 Reserved William Perry William Perry Co
9526-9528 Reserved Barry Buelow
9529 Reserved Dwight Aussieker Aussieker Custom
9530 Reserved Craig Kessler Ohio Valley Experimeter`s Club – KD8LBS
9531-9532 Reserved Steve Schuck
9533-9534 Reserved Kenneth Talbott
9535-9536 Reserved Chris Radicke
9537-9541 Reserved Michael Bird High Noon Trading Co.
9542 Reserved Earl Gray
9545 Reserved Andy Demland
9546-9547 Reserved Michael P Sercer
9601-9604 Reserved Larry Danna Ashton Radio Communications Society
9605 Reserved Marty Ray
9606 Reserved Melvin Lomax M&G Electronic
9607-9613 Reserved Emil Devcic
9614-9618 Reserved John Baranosky Go Vertical USA
9619 Reserved Daniel Guernsey
9620 Reserved Jerry Haislip
9621-9624 Reserved Joe Kahler
9625-9628 Reserved Joseph Schott Cherryland Amateur Radio Club – W8TCM
9629 Reserved Dwight Aussieker Aussieker Custom
9630 Reserved Craig Kessler Ohio Valley Experimeter`s Club – KD8LBS
9631 Reserved Jim Branstetter
9632-9634 Reserved Andy Corbin Goat Mtn Radio Assoc – W5CUI
9635 Reserved John Mathis
9643 Reserved Michael Corbett
9644-9646 Reserved Nicholas Hyer Purdue University ARC – W9YB
9647 Reserved Doug Sipple Radio Amatuers of Corry – W3YXE
9701-9703 Reserved Ellwood E Brem Centre Communications Inc.
9704 Reserved Anthony Luscre
9705 Reserved Jimmy Sorrells
9706-9707 Reserved Constance Kelly
9708 Reserved Jennifer Rojowski
9709-9710 Reserved Gerald Kessler Communications Transmission LLC
9711-9713 Reserved Charles Scott
9714 Reserved Michael Kosch
9715-9716 Reserved Jan Surber
9717-9719 Reserved Bryan Dunn
9720 Reserved James Millsap
9721-9722 Reserved David Pelaez
9723 Reserved Rod Landers
9724 Reserved Coleen & Chuck Robideaux
9725-9726 Reserved John Slough
9727-9728 Reserved Greg Mauro
9728, 9728 Reserved James Cessna Airwaves
9729-9730 Reserved Danny Taylor
9731 Reserved Steven Deines Alpha Antenna
9731 Reserved John Perlick Aria Corporation
9750-9753 Reserved Willaim Klepser Niagara Frontier Radiosport – NF2RS
9754 Reserved Jim Bergman
9755-9757 Reserved Richard L Wood
9758 Reserved Wayne Baur
9759 Reserved Mitch Stern Ham Radio Class
9760 9761 9762 Reserved Thomas Ford
Total Booth Count: 1371
(Booths Paid and Reserved: 0     Booths Reserved: 1287     Booths Open: 81     Unique Vendors: 595 )